Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7253,557
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8663,645
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9183,678
YaoundeCameroon 526327
YokoCameroon 736457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9725,575
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7767,318
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6257,224
YanjiChina 12,4007,706
YichangChina 11,1056,901
YinchuanChina 10,5766,572
YiningChina 8,5655,322
YariguiesColombia 9,3595,816
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0085,598
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0735,638
YazdIran 5,8803,654
YakushimaJapan 12,9338,037
YamagataJapan 13,4448,354
YamaguchiJapan 12,8818,005
YokkaichiJapan 13,2928,260
YokohamaJapan 13,5268,405
YonagoJapan 12,9978,076
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3387,667
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1658,802
YeMyanmar 9,7756,074
YolaNigeria 1,134705
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5377,790
YurimaguasPeru 9,5965,963
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8074,852
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1258,156
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0388,102
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9798,065
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4397,730
York, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1356,298
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -