Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0518,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6215,979
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5329,031
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2109,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,427
WoomeraAustralia 13,3688,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2125,725
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5407,792
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7197,904
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1706,319
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3246,415
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3097,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7227,284
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8515,500
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,34810,780
WajimaJapan 13,2118,210
WakamatsuJapan 13,4498,357
WakayamaJapan 13,2008,203
WakkanaiJapan 13,1508,172
WajirKenya 3,3302,070
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,5061,557
WindhoekNamibia 2,5411,579
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4219,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4889,624
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6199,085
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3959,566
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1519,415
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1059,387
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2789,494
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,433
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2419,471
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5829,683
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4569,605
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5479,661
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7379,158
WintonNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5419,657
WarsawPoland 5,9653,707
WroclawPoland 5,7973,602
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3697,686
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0621,903
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3952,110
WauSudan 2,1831,356
WaddingtonUk 6,0753,775
Waco, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Wake IslandUsa 16,72210,391
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7937,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4767,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3546,434
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9238,030
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9056,776
Warren, OhUsa 10,1636,316
Warren, PaUsa 9,9986,213
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8216,103
Washington, IaUsa 11,0846,888
Washington, InUsa 10,6826,638
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9946,832
Watertown, NyUsa 9,7626,066
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4107,090
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8126,718
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4246,478
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3376,424
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2956,397
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9206,786
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8036,713
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4367,107
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1646,316
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7386,051
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0766,262
West Point, GaUsa 10,5396,549
West Point, NyUsa 9,5765,951
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5896,580
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6047,211
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8577,989
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7246,042
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8106,096
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2526,371
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8226,103
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8107,339
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7386,051
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7026,029
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8816,140
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2426,365
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1538,173
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1406,923
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1666,317
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8297,972
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1666,317
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9486,182
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2426,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -