Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2115,724
UaupesBrazil 8,5985,343
UbatubaBrazil 6,4704,020
UberabaBrazil 6,6664,142
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6457,236
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0555,627
UpernavikGreenland 9,3275,796
UummannaqGreenland 9,1015,655
UdineItaly 5,2103,238
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3942,731
UenoJapan 13,2638,242
UnzendakeJapan 12,8247,969
UrakawaJapan 13,4148,336
UshibukaJapan 12,8197,966
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4908,383
UwajimaJapan 13,0108,084
UkmergeLithuania 6,3643,955
UtenaLithuania 6,4063,981
UlaangomMongolia 9,4855,894
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5616,562
UlgiiMongolia 9,3185,790
UliastaiMongolia 9,8146,098
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4485,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8486,741
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7157,901
UfaRussia 7,4274,615
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6596,002
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5766,572
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0408,103
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6526,620
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0845,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3678,306
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8747,379
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3087,648
Umm BeninSudan 3,0311,884
UmeňSweden 7,2254,490
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5266,541
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3056,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0176,225
UrfaTurkey 5,1313,189
UsakTurkey 4,7992,982
Uman’Ukraine 5,8283,622
UzgorodUkraine 5,6083,485
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0546,248
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -