Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,9004,288
TiranaAlbania 4,7742,967
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6661,657
TebessaAlgeria 4,0242,501
TimimounAlgeria 3,4962,172
TindoufAlgeria 3,7162,309
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7822,350
TrelewArgentina 8,7835,458
TucumanArgentina 8,5295,300
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5048,392
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5048,392
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5609,048
TibooburraAustralia 13,9038,639
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,185
TshaneBotswana 2,8791,789
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3783,964
TarauacaBrazil 9,0065,596
TauaBrazil 5,6503,511
TefeBrazil 8,3315,177
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9633,705
TeresinaBrazil 5,9093,672
TiriosBrazil 7,3654,577
TorresBrazil 7,0884,404
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3563,950
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0754,396
TriunfoBrazil 5,4173,366
TucuruiBrazil 6,6684,144
TuriacuBrazil 6,1863,844
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6106,593
Terrace, BcCanada 12,9648,056
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6857,882
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4487,114
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7977,330
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1926,955
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7716,693
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2028,204
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0336,234
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0526,246
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8856,143
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7336,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6445,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3405,804
TaiyuanChina 11,1416,923
TaoyuanChina 12,1487,549
TengchongChina 9,8656,130
TønderDenmark 6,1893,846
TylstrupDenmark 6,4384,001
TystofteDenmark 6,2243,868
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1305,673
TahrirEgypt 4,1052,551
TantaEgypt 4,1342,569
TallinEstonia 6,8014,226
TartuEstonia 6,7134,172
TampereFinland 7,0104,356
TurkuFinland 6,8874,280
ToulonFrance 4,8913,040
ToulouseFrance 5,0083,112
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81210,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,55610,288
TchibanGabon 253157
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8643,644
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6223,494
TamaleGhana 1,6691,037
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7632,960
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4332,755
TimehriGuyana 7,6414,748
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8316,730
TelaHonduras 10,8556,745
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4624,637
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4624,637
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9327,415
TabrizIran 5,6773,528
TeheranIran 5,8693,647
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4682,777
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6342,880
TarvisioItaly 5,2613,269
TermoliItaly 4,7742,967
TorinoItaly 5,0933,165
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1123,177
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3022,673
TrevicoItaly 4,6712,903
TrevisoItaly 5,1593,206
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1703,213
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0973,167
TabouIvory Coast 2,0371,266
TadotsuJapan 13,0768,126
TakadaJapan 13,3348,286
TakamatsuJapan 13,1018,141
TakayamaJapan 13,2968,262
TanegashimaJapan 12,9528,049
TatenoJapan 13,5358,411
TateyamaJapan 13,5648,429
TokushimaJapan 13,1558,175
TokyoJapan 13,5248,404
TomakomaiJapan 13,3018,266
TottoriJapan 13,0718,123
ToyamaJapan 13,2678,244
ToyookaJapan 13,1198,152
TsuJapan 13,2958,262
TsurugaJapan 13,2188,214
TsuyamaJapan 13,0698,121
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5394,685
TripoliLebanon 4,7312,940
TobrukLibya 3,8972,422
TripoliLibya 3,7252,315
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3993,976
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6932,917
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7802,970
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4052,738
ThyoloMalawi 3,2322,008
TawauMalaysia 11,9717,439
TessalitMali 2,5351,575
TimbuktuMali 2,4271,508
TombMali 2,4221,505
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1931,984
TacubayaMexico 12,0677,499
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8967,392
TarialanMongolia 10,1966,336
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9186,163
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1596,313
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4676,504
TangierMorocco 4,3842,724
TarfayaMorocco 4,0362,508
TazaMorocco 4,1592,584
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7056,031
TaungooMyanmar 9,6375,989
ThandweMyanmar 9,4135,849
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,38610,182
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5659,672
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4338,969
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1279,400
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4019,571
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6749,118
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8819,247
TahouaNiger 1,8211,132
TillaberyNiger 1,9201,193
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4547,739
TromsoNorway 7,8544,881
TrondheimNorway 7,1314,432
ThumraitOman 5,2093,237
TacnaPeru 8,9795,579
TarapotoPeru 9,6235,980
TrujilloPeru 9,9236,166
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7257,907
TorunPoland 6,0283,746
TimisoaraRomania 5,2813,282
TambovRussia 6,6154,111
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2024,476
TaraRussia 8,5455,310
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0465,621
TermezRussia 7,2134,482
TernejRussia 12,8267,970
TobolskRussia 8,2735,141
TomskRussia 9,1435,681
Tot’MaRussia 7,3104,542
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0154,980
TuapseRussia 5,7443,570
TuraRussia 10,0796,263
TurukhanskRussia 9,5265,919
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1142,557
TortosaSpain 4,7232,935
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9344,930
TokerSudan 3,6832,289
TartousSyria 4,7732,966
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1787,568
TaboraTanzania 2,5561,588
TakThailand 9,9146,161
TrangThailand 9,9506,183
TabligboTogo 1,264786
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6572,894
TunisTunisia 4,1752,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2683,895
TireeUk 6,5464,068
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2883,907
TernopilUkraine 5,7793,591
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,6254,738
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4976,523
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9738,061
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6326,607
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4826,514
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3176,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8536,123
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3445,807
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4357,106
Temple, TxUsa 11,7167,281
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8266,727
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3466,429
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1516,929
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3966,460
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7477,921
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4217,097
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7856,081
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1867,573
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5945,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9448,043
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4957,143
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7776,697
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9656,814
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5404,686
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -