Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0554,384
ShkoderAlbania 4,8523,015
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1952,607
SaltaArgentina 8,5355,304
San AntonioArgentina 8,7265,422
San LuisArgentina 8,7195,418
San RafaelArgentina 8,9235,545
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5815,332
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4525,252
SarmientoArgentina 9,1255,670
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4088,953
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4168,958
SalzburgAustria 5,4023,357
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9633,706
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9623,705
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0143,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1323,810
SaveBenin 1,299807
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2295,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0243,122
SalvadorBrazil 5,5403,443
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4704,642
SantaremBrazil 7,2194,486
SantosBrazil 6,6064,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7134,172
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9314,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4143,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0754,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5644,700
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4283,994
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0643,768
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8143,613
São PauloBrazil 6,6244,116
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6674,143
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7765,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6753,527
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5623,457
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2833,904
SobralBrazil 5,6293,498
SoureBrazil 6,5364,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1523,823
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5394,685
SurubimBrazil 5,1523,202
SadovoBulgaria 4,9883,100
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8803,032
SofiaBulgaria 4,9993,106
SiemreapCambodia 10,4176,473
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4985,281
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2457,609
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9855,584
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,2108,209
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1416,302
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8687,375
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2475,746
Scott, SkCanada 11,9937,452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1135,663
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7865,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4365,863
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0457,485
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9956,833
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9316,792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1977,579
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8707,998
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5275,299
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8545,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0077,461
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0157,466
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5645,322
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2982,671
SalCape Verde 4,1232,562
SantiagoChile 9,1245,670
SewellChile 9,0995,654
ShanghaiChina 12,0567,492
ShantouChina 11,7157,280
ShenyangChina 11,9717,439
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2376,361
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4195,853
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4946,521
SibenikCroatia 4,9753,091
SplitCroatia 4,9563,080
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2413,878
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3173,925
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0415,618
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9295,549
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9435,558
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0525,625
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9385,554
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0005,593
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1045,657
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0575,628
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1325,675
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8635,508
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9675,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0845,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1535,687
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9915,587
San GabrielEcuador 9,7926,085
SalloumEgypt 3,9172,434
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7002,299
SohagEgypt 3,8062,365
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1382,571
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0456,864
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4575,255
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6784,771
StrasbourgFrance 5,4843,408
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9134,296
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1694,455
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7673,584
SchleswigGermany 6,1433,818
StuttgartGermany 5,5033,420
SamosGreece 4,6032,860
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6462,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2752,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8675,510
SiguiriGuinea 2,5341,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9976,834
SzegedHungary 5,3113,300
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3723,338
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7834,837
SagarIndia 7,8664,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7424,811
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4738,993
SemnanIran 6,0213,742
ShahroudIran 6,1873,845
ShirazIran 5,6113,487
ShannonIreland 6,2023,854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9563,080
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7522,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5812,847
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9823,096
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6102,865
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4972,795
SigonellaItaly 4,2662,651
SassandraIvory Coast 1,9191,192
SagaJapan 12,8097,960
SaigoJapan 12,9678,058
SakaiJapan 12,9848,069
SakataJapan 13,3738,310
SapporoJapan 13,2618,241
SaseboJapan 12,7627,931
SendaiJapan 13,4878,381
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0698,121
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8427,980
ShinjoJapan 13,4168,337
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2828,254
ShirakawaJapan 13,4908,383
ShizuokaJapan 13,4438,354
SumotoJapan 13,1748,186
SuttsuJapan 13,1988,201
SuwaJapan 13,3718,309
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8756,136
SavannakhetLaos 10,5016,525
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4113,984
SiluteLithuania 6,3183,926
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8833,034
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,6422,885
SalimaMalawi 3,0461,893
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9887,450
SibuMalaysia 11,3007,022
SanMali 2,2801,417
SegouMali 2,3931,487
SikassoMali 2,2121,375
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6833,532
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6747,254
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3506,432
SainshandMongolia 10,8416,737
SafiMorocco 4,2012,611
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9862,477
SittweMyanmar 9,2685,759
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6404,126
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7865,460
SaiqOman 5,7663,583
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1953,228
SurOman 5,9233,681
SialkotPakistan 7,6684,765
SibbiPakistan 6,9674,330
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7334,805
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4935,899
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7877,946
SandomierzPoland 5,8203,616
SniezkaPoland 5,7453,570
SuwalkiPoland 6,2103,859
SzczecinPoland 6,0313,748
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6362,881
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5523,450
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5835,333
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4013,356
Satu MareRomania 5,5323,438
SibiuRomania 5,3473,323
SulinaRomania 5,4513,387
SadrinskRussia 7,9174,920
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9684,330
SalekhardRussia 8,6685,387
SaratovRussia 6,7134,171
SejmcanRussia 12,4287,723
SelagoncyRussia 10,7056,652
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6808,501
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5967,206
SmolenskRussia 6,4834,028
SociRussia 5,7343,563
SortovalaRussia 7,1564,447
SuntarRussia 10,9736,818
SurgutRussia 8,6905,400
SverdlovskRussia 7,8094,853
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7334,806
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2755,142
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 410255
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0483,137
SingaporeSingapore 10,4266,479
SliacSlovakia 5,5563,453
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3827,694
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0897,513
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8993,044
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0463,136
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1113,176
SevilleSpain 4,5532,829
SennarSudan 3,0261,880
ShambatSudan 3,0531,897
ShendiSudan 3,1971,987
StenseleSweden 7,3364,558
StockholmSweden 6,7144,172
StorlienSweden 7,1204,425
SundsvallSweden 7,0584,386
SantisSwitzerland 5,3343,315
SongeaTanzania 3,0121,872
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4456,491
SongkhlaThailand 10,0596,251
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0176,225
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9026,153
SurinThailand 10,3796,450
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,6391,019
SokodeTogo 1,475917
SfaxTunisia 3,9402,449
SousseTunisia 4,0632,525
SamsunTurkey 5,3583,330
SiirtTurkey 5,3873,347
SivasTurkey 5,2583,268
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6844,153
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8483,634
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7144,172
SarataUkraine 5,5343,439
SarnyUkraine 5,9853,719
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5733,463
SumyUkraine 6,1823,841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6613,518
SaltoUruguay 7,9114,916
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5568,424
Safford, AzUsa 12,8337,974
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4495,872
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2646,378
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9776,821
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5807,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1976,958
Salem, InUsa 10,5966,585
Salem, OrUsa 13,2998,264
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7107,898
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0077,462
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8507,363
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4748,373
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6728,496
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5825,333
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6958,510
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0656,876
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6608,489
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6558,485
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2576,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4206,475
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1856,329
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9037,396
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0117,464
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5966,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0918,135
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0988,139
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5057,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9848,068
Selma, AlUsa 10,7326,669
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4935,899
Seymour, InUsa 10,5966,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5156,534
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1737,564
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3687,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4187,095
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4217,097
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6046,589
Southport, NcUsa 9,8896,145
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1646,316
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2396,984
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7837,943
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0016,836
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2596,997
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7408,538
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1736,943
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9756,820
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7476,678
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5765,951
State College, PaUsa 9,8996,151
State University, MsUsa 10,9116,780
State University, NmUsa 12,5927,825
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9966,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3147,652
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0986,897
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5698,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3197,034
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4395,865
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3467,051
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0896,270
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0368,101
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1986,959
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4157,094
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7666,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2844,526
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2135,725
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6595,381
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9484,939
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8422,388
SocotraYemen 5,0383,131
SenangaZambia 2,2291,385
SerenjeZambia 2,6041,618
SeshekeZambia 2,4161,501
SolweziZambia 2,1911,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -