Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2405,120
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0294,989
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5225,296
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2235,732
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2675,137
RosarioArgentina 8,2015,096
RichmondAustralia 14,4008,949
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9549,292
RecifeBrazil 5,0683,149
RemansoBrazil 5,8723,649
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6835,396
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2673,894
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0054,353
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9414,313
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3127,651
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0446,863
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7977,331
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8017,333
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5256,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5165,913
RuoqiangChina 9,0195,605
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5575,939
RandersDenmark 6,3573,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1825,706
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0205,605
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8727,999
RumipambaEcuador 9,8766,137
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2592,646
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1022,549
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1292,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9804,338
RostockGermany 6,1073,795
RhodesGreece 4,5202,809
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7504,816
ReykhólarIceland 7,8024,848
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6744,769
RamsarIran 5,8993,666
RashtIran 5,8513,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0953,787
RadicofaniItaly 4,8523,015
Resia PassItaly 5,2803,281
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9813,095
RivoltoItaly 5,1993,231
Rolle PassItaly 5,2303,250
RomeItaly 4,7502,952
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7322,941
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1853,222
RumoiJapan 13,2328,222
RigaLatvia 6,5264,056
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3493,945
RodriguesMauritius 6,1563,825
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0306,233
RabatMorocco 4,2532,643
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5985,964
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,1781,353
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0599,358
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8149,205
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,630
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4689,612
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4839,000
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4709,613
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5509,663
RivasNicaragua 10,6856,640
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0004,350
RebolyRussia 7,3754,583
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0573,764
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8403,008
RagaSudan 1,9941,239
RashadSudan 2,6911,672
RenkSudan 2,8501,771
RumbekSudan 2,3151,439
RanongThailand 9,8446,117
Roi EtThailand 10,3966,460
RizeTurkey 5,5573,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9394,312
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6323,500
RomnyUkraine 6,1323,810
RovnoUkraine 5,9003,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7123,549
RochaUruguay 7,6534,755
Racine, WiUsa 10,7166,659
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9666,193
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9127,402
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9147,403
Reading, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5238,404
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3267,659
Redding, CaUsa 13,5078,394
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3738,310
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6666,628
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8426,116
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8426,116
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0746,260
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0796,885
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8926,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3757,068
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Rockville, InUsa 10,6746,633
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3147,031
Rome, GaUsa 10,5346,546
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2446,987
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4138,335
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3337,664
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7326,048
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0146,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -