Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,33811,396
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2055,720
ParanaArgentina 8,1515,065
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7964,844
PehuajoArgentina 8,3595,194
PergaminoArgentina 8,2015,096
PigeArgentina 8,4355,242
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4675,261
PosadasArgentina 7,6334,743
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0655,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0435,620
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9394,933
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4457,112
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8927,390
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6433,506
ParakouBenin 1,402871
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2823,282
ParacatuBrazil 6,5054,042
ParanaBrazil 6,5314,059
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8654,266
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0014,350
ParintinsBrazil 7,4454,627
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7863,596
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3104,543
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4974,037
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7493,572
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4463,384
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8953,663
PeixeBrazil 6,6004,102
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6933,537
PicosBrazil 5,7773,590
PiraiBrazil 6,3313,934
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7014,164
PompeuBrazil 6,3543,949
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5144,670
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9454,316
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1324,432
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2545,129
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2464,503
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5904,095
PosseBrazil 6,3973,975
PlevenBulgaria 5,1113,176
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9843,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5266,541
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2877,635
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8107,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8766,137
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7926,706
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1378,163
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5415,307
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1808,190
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3817,072
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7607,308
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7097,897
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0658,119
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6257,224
ParronChile 9,1285,672
Puerto AysenChile 9,4005,841
Puerto MonttChile 9,3995,841
Punta ArenasChile 9,3485,809
PingbianChina 11,2907,016
PeralesColombia 9,5025,905
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6605,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5766,572
PragueCzech Republic 5,6643,519
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1835,706
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0195,605
PoloDominican Republic 9,1355,676
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0715,637
PichilingueEcuador 9,9726,197
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0846,266
PuyoEcuador 9,8036,092
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2482,640
ParisFrance 5,5603,455
PerpignanFrance 4,8883,037
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8314,866
Port-GentilGabon 165103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1006,897
PotsdamGermany 5,9113,673
PatrasGreece 4,4902,790
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8026,091
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1555,067
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0865,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2495,747
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4616,501
PecsHungary 5,2543,265
PambanIndia 7,7174,795
PuneIndia 7,2654,515
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0216,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0196,848
PadovaItaly 5,1323,189
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2133,239
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3302,691
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3352,694
PantelleriaItaly 4,1772,596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0613,145
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4922,791
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8773,031
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8152,992
PiacenzaItaly 5,0743,153
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9373,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0263,123
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6372,882
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6342,879
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7172,931
PrizziItaly 4,2872,664
PakseLaos 10,6226,601
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0196,226
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5753,465
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6003,480
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,39710,189
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8753,030
PatheinMyanmar 9,4495,872
PutaoMyanmar 9,7666,069
PyiMyanmar 9,5055,907
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39210,186
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2189,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4446,490
Port HarcourtNigeria 715444
PohangNorth Korea 12,6387,853
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2377,604
PadidanPakistan 6,9024,289
PanjgurPakistan 6,5254,055
ParachinarPakistan 7,3164,546
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4063,981
PeshawarPakistan 7,4534,632
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1219,396
PilarParaguay 7,8534,880
PiscoPeru 9,6055,969
PiuraPeru 10,0936,272
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8455,497
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0487,487
PoznanPoland 5,9403,691
PrzemyslPoland 5,7443,569
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9163,055
PortalegrePortugal 4,7982,981
Porto Portugal 5,0273,124
PavelecRussia 6,6234,116
PecoraRussia 8,2265,112
PermRussia 7,6744,769
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5018,390
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2444,502
PjatigorskRussia 5,9443,694
PoronajskRussia 13,0098,084
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8733,649
Providenja BayRussia 12,9308,035
PskovRussia 6,7044,166
PodorSenegal 3,3682,093
PopradSlovakia 5,6193,491
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0312,505
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,3832,102
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5432,823
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7744,831
Port SudanSudan 3,7082,304
ParamariboSuriname 7,2974,534
PiteňSweden 7,3984,597
PalmyraSyria 4,8903,039
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,01610,574
PhetchabunThailand 10,1286,294
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0356,236
PhraeThailand 10,0256,230
PhuketThailand 9,8176,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8086,095
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1496,307
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9786,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0124,979
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8403,629
PoltavaUkraine 6,0573,764
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8084,852
PradoUruguay 7,8314,866
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7274,802
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Pana, IlUsa 10,8576,747
Paoli, InUsa 10,5966,585
Paris, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2216,973
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8916,768
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2757,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6417,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5277,163
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4357,106
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9778,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7586,685
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Perry, OkUsa 11,5987,207
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6746,011
Philo, OhUsa 10,2496,369
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9978,076
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6847,260
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1756,944
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1406,923
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3797,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0976,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5765,951
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3155,788
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0636,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6687,872
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1406,923
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8346,732
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1088,145
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6606,003
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1088,145
Portage, WiUsa 10,8006,711
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3045,782
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2318,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9846,826
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2697,003
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7127,900
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7276,044
Princeton, InUsa 10,7776,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3715,823
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1927,576
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6585,380
PetaukeZambia 2,7611,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -