Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1952,607
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9781,850
OranArgentina 8,3995,219
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5127,154
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
OstendeBelgium 5,8183,615
ObidosBrazil 7,3104,543
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,9481,210
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7446,055
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7436,055
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3905,835
OdenseDenmark 6,2383,876
OtavaloEcuador 9,8416,115
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44610,841
OuluFinland 7,4024,600
OroomiehIran 5,5643,457
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6282,876
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2751,414
ObihiroJapan 13,4018,327
OfunatoJapan 13,5088,394
OitaJapan 12,9278,033
OkayamaJapan 13,0768,126
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8317,973
OmaezakiJapan 13,4448,354
OmuJapan 13,2858,256
OnahamaJapan 13,5538,422
OsakaJapan 13,2128,210
OshimaJapan 13,5348,410
OtaruJapan 13,2328,223
OwaseJapan 13,2968,262
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9572,459
OujoaMorocco 4,1462,576
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,55610,288
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5989,071
OphirNew Zealand 14,5299,028
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5019,633
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3668,927
OcotalNicaragua 10,7516,681
OrlandNorway 7,1634,451
OsloNorway 6,7454,192
OhotskRussia 12,3407,668
OkhotskRussia 12,3407,668
OlekminskRussia 11,1696,941
OlenekRussia 10,5766,572
OmskRussia 8,4065,224
OnegaRussia 7,5414,686
OrenburgRussia 7,1784,461
OymyakonRussia 12,0667,498
OviedoSpain 5,1573,204
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1164,422
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7344,184
OdessaUkraine 5,6143,488
OvrucUkraine 6,0443,756
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4566,497
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9916,209
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8147,963
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7016,650
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6637,247
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1668,181
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4017,085
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4097,090
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6826,638
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1976,337
Orono, MeUsa 9,2205,730
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7646,689
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8006,090
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8346,732
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7066,653
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4206,475
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3467,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -