Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2774,522
NeuquenArgentina 8,9545,564
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2605,133
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9459,909
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2968,884
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4118,334
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8106,096
NatitingouBenin 1,570975
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1863,844
NgaoundereCameroon 970603
NkoundjaCameroon 710441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9805,580
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8035,471
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4835,893
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0657,497
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9397,419
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0396,238
N’DjamenaChad 1,524947
NanchangChina 11,5737,192
NanjingChina 11,7937,328
NanningChina 10,8576,747
NicosiaCyprus 4,6512,891
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1833,842
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9935,588
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1515,687
NegeleEthiopia 3,3262,067
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,53010,894
NandiFiji 17,53010,894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0344,371
NancyFrance 5,5073,422
NantesFrance 5,4463,384
NiceFrance 4,9423,071
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0183,740
NurembergGermany 5,5853,470
NurnbergGermany 5,5853,471
NaxosGreece 4,4852,787
NanortalikGreenland 8,2565,130
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3245,173
NordGreenland 9,2555,751
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7685,448
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2591,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8474,877
New DelhiIndia 7,8144,856
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6442,886
NaganoJapan 13,3508,296
NagasakiJapan 12,7887,946
NagoJapan 12,7817,942
NagoyaJapan 13,3158,274
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7637,931
NaraJapan 13,2398,227
NazeJapan 12,8828,005
NemuroJapan 13,5368,412
NiigataJapan 13,3598,302
NikkoJapan 13,4528,359
NobeokaJapan 12,9538,049
NairobiKenya 2,9491,832
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,80911,688
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0705,015
NidaLithuania 6,3063,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4212,747
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7092,926
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9191,814
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9751,849
NaraMali 2,6131,624
NioroMali 2,7891,733
NemaMauritania 2,7201,690
NouakchottMauritania 3,5462,204
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,38510,182
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3449,535
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0379,344
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1539,416
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7086,654
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6941,053
NiameyNiger 1,8121,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7134,793
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0665,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8555,503
NawabshahPakistan 6,9054,291
NokkundiPakistan 6,4704,021
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1265,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2617,619
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2805,146
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4027,086
NikolaevRussia 5,7153,551
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6247,845
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5718,433
NizneangarskRussia 10,6566,622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9966,212
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1835,085
NovgorodRussia 6,8414,251
NovosibirskRussia 8,9815,581
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8704,891
No. 6Sudan 3,4042,116
NyalaSudan 2,1521,337
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5146,534
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0186,225
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9876,206
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0896,269
NarathiwatThailand 10,1926,334
NigdeTurkey 4,9783,094
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3273,932
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8613,642
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4246,477
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4246,477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6636,626
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1506,929
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3167,032
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3385,803
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6105,972
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0796,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0796,884
New London, WiUsa 10,7756,696
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0326,855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0566,870
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1976,958
New YorkUsa 9,5765,951
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5555,938
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5665,944
Newark, NjUsa 9,5885,958
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5466,553
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2586,374
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5797,195
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5396,549
Newport, TnUsa 10,3456,429
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9138,024
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7386,052
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5127,154
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4738,372
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6387,232
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7987,331
Norton, KsUsa 11,7697,313
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2986,399
NdolaZambia 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -