Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8843,035
LuandaAngola 963599
LuenaAngola 1,6301,013
La PlataArgentina 7,9844,961
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5205,294
La RiojaArgentina 8,7165,416
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4595,256
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4175,852
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0414,997
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6328,471
LavertonAustralia 13,6878,505
LearmonthAustralia 11,4017,085
LongreachAustralia 14,3738,932
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3748,932
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Low HeadAustralia 13,6368,473
LinzAustria 5,4563,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8404,250
LerwickUk 6,8394,250
La PazBolivia 8,7505,438
LavrasBrazil 6,4033,979
LencoisBrazil 5,8383,628
LinharesBrazil 5,8553,638
LondrinaBrazil 7,0764,397
LomBulgaria 5,1183,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6597,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4406,488
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3797,071
Langara, BcCanada 13,1868,194
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6226,601
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3677,685
London, OnCanada 10,1746,323
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3507,053
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8838,006
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1972,608
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1435,681
LanzhouChina 10,3846,453
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1695,698
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0335,613
LimonCosta Rica 10,3776,449
LarnacaCyprus 4,6452,886
LimassolCyprus 4,5962,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2601,404
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6581,030
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3153,924
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8985,529
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9685,573
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1145,663
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9646,192
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9396,176
LuxorEgypt 3,8002,361
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0936,894
Laucala BayFiji 17,55310,908
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0384,373
Le MansFrance 5,4963,415
LilleFrance 5,7433,568
LyonFrance 5,1903,225
LibrevilleGabon 15898
LeipzigGermany 5,7993,603
LindenbergGermany 5,8963,664
LamiaGreece 4,5782,845
LarissaGreece 4,6552,893
LemnosGreece 4,7592,958
LimnosGreece 4,7682,963
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0865,025
LabeGuinea 2,8271,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,39410,809
La CeibaHonduras 10,7896,704
La MesaHonduras 10,9046,776
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9874,963
LudhianaIndia 7,7514,817
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0352,507
LatinaItaly 4,7072,925
LatronicoItaly 4,5752,843
LecceItaly 4,6242,873
LodwarKenya 2,8561,775
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2336,359
LiepajaLatvia 6,4333,998
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3573,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6103,486
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8152,992
LabuanMalaysia 11,6787,257
LuqaMalta 4,0902,541
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0114,978
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1058,144
LashioMyanmar 9,7846,080
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1749,430
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1039,385
LagosNigeria 1,116693
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8744,272
LillehammerNorway 6,8724,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6234,737
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7374,808
LimaPeru 9,7036,029
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5677,809
LisbonPortugal 4,8112,990
LeninbadRussia 7,5284,678
LevsiRussia 8,2285,113
LungiSierra Leone 2,7961,738
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2173,242
LanzaroteSpain 4,1602,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9633,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2153,241
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1973,229
LatakiaSyria 4,8222,997
LampangThailand 9,9566,187
LoeiThailand 10,1906,332
Lop BuriThailand 10,0706,258
LomeTogo 1,257781
LeemingUk 6,2123,860
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8404,250
London, EnglandUk 5,8873,658
London-GatwickUk 5,8563,639
LynehamUk 5,9203,679
L’VovUkraine 5,7703,585
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7383,565
LozovajaUkraine 6,0583,765
LubnyUkraine 6,0423,755
LuckUkraine 5,8973,665
LuganskUkraine 6,1493,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9816,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0006,836
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2206,972
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3397,046
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3596,437
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6035,967
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5857,821
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3007,022
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7967,330
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9526,806
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3797,693
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3867,075
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1947,578
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9807,445
Larned, KsUsa 11,7317,290
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0737,502
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1658,181
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8196,101
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3515,811
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3757,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2136,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2847,012
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1406,923
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6326,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2556,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7126,656
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1166,286
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8157,964
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2845,769
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2847,012
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0286,231
Libby, MtUsa 12,6137,838
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4807,134
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9056,155
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4627,123
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1906,953
Llano, TxUsa 11,8747,379
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9887,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5128,397
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5108,395
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5298,407
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4877,760
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8966,149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5786,573
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9116,780
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6537,241
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7206,040
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0797,506
Luling, TxUsa 11,7697,313
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0507,488
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0066,218
LivingstoneZambia 2,5531,586
LundaziZambia 2,8411,765
LusakaZambia 2,5841,606
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,5761,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -