Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2654,515
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8554,260
KhostAfghanistan 7,2864,528
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3204,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8765,516
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9797,444
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2823,282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8803,654
KandiBenin 1,545960
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7867,946
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2616,376
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2636,378
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7677,934
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1116,904
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8116,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0507,488
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4857,137
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4125,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6205,978
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0144,980
KashiChina 8,0064,975
KunmingChina 10,2886,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 707439
KhargaEgypt 3,6392,261
KosseirEgypt 3,9442,451
KajaaniFinland 7,3674,578
KuopioFinland 7,2224,488
KuusamoFinland 7,5674,702
KarlsruheGermany 5,5313,437
KasselGermany 5,7843,594
KonstanzGermany 5,3823,345
KumasiGhana 1,552964
KalamataGreece 4,3732,718
KerkiraGreece 4,5922,853
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3212,685
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8695,512
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2535,129
KankanGuinea 2,4881,546
KindiaGuinea 2,8231,754
KissidougouGuinea 2,5161,563
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,34410,778
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4707,128
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4717,128
KeszthelyHungary 5,3223,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5404,685
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8185,480
KotaIndia 7,6044,725
KozhikodeIndia 7,3624,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5447,795
KermanIran 6,0213,741
KermanshahIran 5,4753,402
Khoram AbadIran 5,4983,416
KilkennyIreland 6,1503,822
KingstonJamaica 9,7176,038
KagoshimaJapan 12,8868,008
KanazawaJapan 13,2268,219
KaruizawaJapan 13,3938,323
KatsuuraJapan 13,5948,447
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4508,358
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2398,227
KobeJapan 13,1868,194
KochiJapan 13,0868,132
KofuJapan 13,4258,342
KumagayaJapan 13,4708,370
KumamotoJapan 12,8607,992
KumejimaJapan 12,6747,875
KureJapan 12,9748,062
KushiroJapan 13,4778,375
KutchanJapan 13,2308,221
KyotoJapan 13,2178,213
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7715,450
KitaleKenya 2,7621,716
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2083,236
KufraLibya 3,1101,933
KaunasLithuania 6,3063,919
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3543,948
KybartaiLithuania 6,2613,891
KarongaMalawi 2,8101,746
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2436,365
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7657,311
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1586,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3316,420
KuantanMalaysia 10,3446,428
KuchingMalaysia 11,1326,918
KayesMali 2,9201,814
KeniebaMali 2,8071,745
KidalMali 2,3401,454
KitaMali 2,6591,652
KoutiaMali 2,2641,407
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,36910,793
KisinevMoldova 5,6133,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4337,104
KhatgalMongolia 10,0636,253
KhovdMongolia 9,4245,856
KhujirtMongolia 10,2586,375
KhutagMongolia 10,2476,367
KenitraMorocco 4,2712,654
KalewaMyanmar 9,4335,862
KathaMyanmar 9,6455,993
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8416,115
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3345,800
KengtungMyanmar 9,9736,197
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5905,959
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,9921,859
KathmanduNepal 8,5865,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1269,400
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3029,509
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4819,620
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2649,485
KanoNigeria 1,432890
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5387,791
KarasjokNorway 7,8884,902
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9924,345
KristiansandNorway 6,5514,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1014,413
KhasabOman 5,7673,584
KarachiPakistan 6,7274,180
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7454,191
KhanpurPakistan 7,1994,473
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7934,221
KororPalau 13,7938,571
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6323,500
KlodzkoPoland 5,7203,555
KoszalinPoland 6,1313,810
KrakowPoland 5,7213,555
KalakanRussia 11,1156,907
KaliningradRussia 6,2373,876
KamenskoeRussia 12,8597,991
KandalaksaRussia 7,7444,812
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1105,040
KazanRussia 7,1954,471
KemRussia 7,5644,701
KerchRussia 5,7383,565
KhabarovskRussia 12,5477,797
KirenskRussia 10,5396,549
KirovRussia 7,4464,627
KljuciRussia 13,2968,262
KolpasevRussia 9,0785,641
KorfRussia 13,0678,120
KostromaRussia 7,0404,375
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0306,854
KotlasRussia 7,5524,693
KrasnodarRussia 5,8303,623
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4634,637
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6574,758
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6185,977
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3895,834
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0634,389
KurganRussia 7,9774,957
KurskRussia 6,3233,929
KyraRussia 10,9116,781
KigaliRwanda 2,2161,377
KoldaSenegal 3,1641,966
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6701,659
KosiceSlovakia 5,5973,478
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4852,166
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4607,743
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8294,865
KadugliSudan 2,5171,564
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1891,982
KassalaSudan 3,3922,108
KhartoumSudan 3,0501,895
KostiSudan 2,9161,812
KalmarSweden 6,4033,979
KaresuandoSweden 7,7464,813
KarlstadSweden 6,6954,160
KristianstadSweden 6,3203,928
KamishliSyria 5,2733,277
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9526,184
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3126,408
Khon KaenThailand 10,3036,402
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0876,268
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2276,355
KairouanTunisia 4,0462,514
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0663,148
KarsTurkey 5,6643,520
KastamonuTurkey 5,2463,260
KayseriTurkey 5,0883,162
KonyaTurkey 4,8723,028
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8344,247
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7164,173
KinlossUk 6,6054,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1513,822
KievUkraine 6,0033,730
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9133,674
KirovogradUkraine 5,8693,647
KlepininoUkraine 5,6673,522
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9223,680
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9343,687
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8583,640
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5406,550
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5337,788
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3437,048
Keene, NhUsa 9,4325,861
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4156,472
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1007,519
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2426,365
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0697,500
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4688,369
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6867,262
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3738,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4346,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4938,384
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6367,852
KabompoZambia 2,1011,306
KabweZambia 2,5201,566
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,5201,566
KafirondaZambia 2,3731,475
KaomaZambia 2,2391,392
KasamaZambia 2,5411,579
KasempaZambia 2,2331,388
KawambwaZambia 2,3171,440
KaroiZimbabwe 2,7781,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -