Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1991,988
In SalahAlgeria 3,2161,999
InnsbruckAustria 5,3373,316
IbiriteBrazil 6,2763,900
IguatuBrazil 5,5303,437
IlheusBrazil 5,6363,502
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4303,995
IndaialBrazil 6,9704,331
IpameriBrazil 6,6504,133
IraiBrazil 7,3654,576
IreceBrazil 5,8703,647
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7363,564
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6354,744
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3654,576
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1013,791
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0893,784
ItapevaBrazil 6,8604,263
ItirucuBrazil 5,7003,542
ItuacuBrazil 5,8523,636
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3314,556
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4927,141
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9786,200
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0137,465
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5315,922
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5866,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9825,581
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8687,996
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2665,758
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0785,641
IzobambaEcuador 9,8726,134
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1882,602
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0376,858
IoanninaGreece 4,6212,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9925,588
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2605,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5474,690
IranshahrIran 6,2183,864
IstranaItaly 5,1633,208
IidaJapan 13,3718,309
IizukaJapan 12,8327,974
IrakoJapan 13,3488,295
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4137,714
IrozakiJapan 13,4978,387
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4557,740
IshinomakiJapan 13,5098,395
IwamizawaJapan 13,2848,255
IzuharaJapan 12,6917,886
IrbidJordan 4,5732,842
IfraneMorocco 4,1322,568
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3548,920
IlorinNigeria 1,199745
InchonNorth Korea 12,3567,678
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7635,445
IslamabadPakistan 7,5734,706
IquitosPeru 9,2855,770
IloiloPhilippines 12,4597,742
IasiRomania 5,5863,471
IcaRussia 13,1638,179
IlirnejRussia 12,4187,717
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4277,722
IrkutskRussia 10,3486,431
Ivdel’Russia 8,0505,003
IbizaSpain 4,4942,793
IspartaTurkey 4,7592,957
IstanbulTurkey 5,0113,114
IzmirTurkey 4,6862,912
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6903,536
IzmailUkraine 5,4423,382
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9077,399
Independence, KsUsa 11,4917,141
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6025,967
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6146,596
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2506,991
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0666,876
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2636,378
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7006,649
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7936,086
IsokaZambia 2,6881,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -