Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6554,136
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6272,254
HuamboAngola 1,475916
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,994
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5678,431
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5528,421
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8973,664
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7987,953
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7925,463
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7935,464
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0766,261
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8015,469
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3206,413
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9327,414
Hope, BcCanada 12,9318,035
HaikouChina 11,0816,886
HailarChina 11,4677,125
HamiChina 9,5155,913
HetanChina 8,2725,141
HavanaCuba 10,3086,406
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9275,547
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8685,511
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1825,706
HelwanEgypt 4,0712,530
HurguadaEgypt 3,9882,478
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1224,426
HelsinkiFinland 6,8834,277
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9054,291
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23610,089
HamburgGermany 6,0443,756
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0443,756
HannoverGermany 5,9143,675
HelgolandGermany 6,1083,796
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3963,353
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2992,671
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9795,580
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,36410,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,38610,804
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5224,674
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7304,803
HaifaIsrael 4,5442,824
HaboroJapan 13,2138,211
HachijojimaJapan 13,6428,477
HachinoheJapan 13,4158,336
HagiJapan 12,8687,996
HakodateJapan 13,2898,258
HamadaJapan 12,9088,021
HamamatsuJapan 13,3958,324
HikoneJapan 13,2498,233
HimejiJapan 13,1348,161
HiradoJapan 12,7397,916
HirooJapan 13,4448,354
HiroshimaJapan 12,9618,054
HitaJapan 12,8647,994
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8848,006
HunLibya 3,3742,097
HomboriMali 2,2141,376
HomalinMyanmar 9,5055,907
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7576,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9029,261
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7589,171
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3828,937
HororataNew Zealand 14,7689,177
HyderabadPakistan 6,8844,278
HuanucoPeru 9,6035,968
HelPoland 6,2013,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5517,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4685,262
HatangaRussia 10,1606,314
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4415,245
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,4311,511
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6012,859
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4573,391
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,48010,241
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2617,619
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3517,675
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9054,913
HalaibSudan 3,8342,383
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3092,056
HudeibaSudan 3,2962,048
HaparandaSweden 7,4824,649
HarnosandSweden 7,0724,395
HamaSyria 4,8433,010
HassakahSyria 5,2003,231
Hua HinThailand 9,9956,211
HakkariTurkey 5,4743,402
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1343,812
HersonUkraine 5,6983,541
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8023,606
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7057,274
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4435,868
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8656,751
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8116,097
Hart, MiUsa 10,5616,563
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4765,888
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3986,462
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9297,413
Hays, KsUsa 11,7097,276
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6558,485
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6027,210
Helena, MtUsa 12,4607,743
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9186,163
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8966,149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2576,374
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4107,712
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9856,826
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6376,610
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5637,186
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6535,999
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4936,521
Holly, CoUsa 11,9887,449
Homer, AkUsa 13,2768,250
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7426,675
Horton, KsUsa 11,4027,085
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9297,413
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0776,262
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4546,496
Houma, LaUsa 11,1056,901
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5457,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3006,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6936,645
Huron, SdUsa 11,5187,158
HanoiVietnam 10,6216,600
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7256,665
HarareZimbabwe 2,9791,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -