Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4714,643
FarahAfghanistan 6,5694,082
FormosaArgentina 7,8324,867
ForrestAustralia 12,5967,827
FrancistownBotswana 2,9511,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7512,952
FloraniaBrazil 5,2543,265
FlorestaBrazil 5,4743,401
FlorianoBrazil 5,9433,693
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9274,305
FormosaBrazil 6,5234,054
FortalezaBrazil 5,4363,378
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4614,636
FrancaBrazil 6,6344,122
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4687,126
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8197,344
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9317,414
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3717,687
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3247,659
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1127,527
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7967,330
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0575,628
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0455,621
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5315,922
FayaChad 2,2991,429
FamagustaCyprus 4,6842,910
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2463,881
FarafraEgypt 3,6262,253
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 384239
FichtelbergGermany 5,6933,538
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6543,514
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7532,954
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5675,323
FaranahGuinea 2,6121,623
FalconaraItaly 4,9403,069
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9523,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7212,934
FonniItaly 4,5412,822
FrontoneItaly 4,9253,060
FrosinoneItaly 4,7212,933
FukauraJapan 13,2908,259
FukueJapan 12,6967,889
FukuiJapan 13,2158,212
FukuokaJapan 12,8067,958
FukushimaJapan 13,4798,376
FukuyamaJapan 13,0278,095
FushikiJapan 13,2518,234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0044,973
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,6132,867
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,7802,970
FunchalMadeira 4,6752,905
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0194,983
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1672,590
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9234,302
FaroPortugal 4,5962,856
FerganaRussia 7,6954,781
FreetownSierra Leone 2,7961,738
FalunSweden 6,8364,248
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9163,676
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6593,516
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6727,875
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5317,165
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0846,888
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1976,958
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3517,053
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2985,778
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1006,898
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9526,806
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5727,191
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0546,869
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3317,041
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9836,204
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2626,377
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2106,345
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8137,962
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3866,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9028,017
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3866,454
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7586,685
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1707,562
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2156,969
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0757,504
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2406,363
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3867,076
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3747,068
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5166,535
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3785,827
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5156,534
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2246,975
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0796,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8146,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5058,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4627,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -