Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8854,278
ChlefAlgeria 4,2092,615
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1312,567
CeresArgentina 8,2565,130
ChamicalArgentina 8,6765,391
ChepesArgentina 8,7185,417
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0025,594
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9124,916
CórdobaArgentina 8,4935,278
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4915,276
CorrientesArgentina 7,9074,914
CairnsAustralia 14,7639,174
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1748,808
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3267,038
CedunaAustralia 13,0558,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1108,768
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1298,780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7899,190
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8167,964
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1755,701
CharnocksBarbados 7,8324,867
CotonouBenin 1,173729
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0013,729
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1573,826
CabroboBrazil 5,5563,453
CaceresBrazil 7,6294,741
CaetiteBrazil 5,9963,726
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1633,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3684,579
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2094,480
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5014,040
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6553,514
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6433,507
CaparaoBrazil 6,0683,771
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8144,235
CaratingaBrazil 6,0783,777
CaravelasBrazil 5,7263,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1373,813
CarolinaBrazil 6,4374,000
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9914,344
CataguasesBrazil 6,1763,838
CatalaoBrazil 6,6374,124
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8034,227
CaxiasBrazil 5,9673,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2214,487
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0963,167
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2373,875
ChapecoBrazil 7,3034,538
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4644,638
CipoBrazil 5,5053,421
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6444,129
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1893,846
CordeiroBrazil 6,1623,829
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2163,862
CorumbaBrazil 7,6474,752
CoximBrazil 7,3534,569
CrateusBrazil 5,6723,525
CuiabaBrazil 7,4574,634
CuritibaBrazil 6,9354,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3757,690
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0606,873
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1148,149
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2835,769
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5315,922
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6277,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2298,221
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,2758,249
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6035,346
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6977,890
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7166,037
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0735,638
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7965,466
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7975,467
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0978,139
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9885,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6236,601
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0276,231
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0465,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8956,770
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5577,181
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6676,007
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9867,448
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1876,330
Comox, BcCanada 13,1098,146
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4387,108
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2536,371
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1687,562
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5637,807
ChicoChile 9,3335,800
ChillanChile 9,2715,761
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3635,818
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0375,616
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4335,862
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1845,707
ChangchunChina 12,0467,485
ChangduChina 9,7576,063
ChangshaChina 11,2787,008
ChengduChina 10,4086,468
ChongqingChina 10,6586,623
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2205,730
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1213,182
CamagueyCuba 9,8456,118
CasablancaCuba 10,3036,402
ChebCzech Republic 5,6513,511
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2753,899
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0005,593
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0805,643
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0195,604
CanarEcuador 9,9126,159
CairoEgypt 4,0972,546
CaenFrance 5,6423,506
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3543,327
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9804,338
CocobeachGabon 204126
CologneGermany 5,7553,576
ChiosGreece 4,6412,884
CorfuGreece 4,5922,853
ConakryGuinea 2,8771,788
CatacamasHonduras 10,6916,643
CholutecaHonduras 10,8256,727
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8574,882
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1885,709
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1885,709
ChahbaharIran 6,1343,812
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3073,920
ClonesIreland 6,3133,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3423,941
CorkIreland 6,1083,796
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1033,793
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4452,762
CameriItaly 5,1453,197
CampobassoItaly 4,7222,935
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5202,809
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4292,752
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5022,798
Cape MeleItaly 4,9723,090
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5592,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2752,656
CerviaItaly 5,0023,108
CiampinoItaly 4,7342,942
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9943,103
Cisa PassItaly 5,0253,123
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7562,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2593,268
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1902,604
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4712,778
ChibaJapan 13,5558,423
ChichibuJapan 13,4538,360
ChichijimaJapan 14,1148,771
ChoshiJapan 13,6108,457
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7292,938
ChilekaMalawi 3,1831,978
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9671,844
ChitipaMalawi 2,7371,701
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5947,826
ComitanMexico 11,3487,052
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6959,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1256,913
ChoirMongolia 10,6766,634
CasablancaMorocco 4,2472,639
ChindeMozambique 3,4842,165
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2875,771
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5159,019
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0399,345
CondegaNicaragua 10,7436,676
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2065,721
ChejuNorth Korea 12,4657,746
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4367,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5137,775
ChhorPakistan 7,0204,362
ChitralPakistan 7,5374,683
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4614,637
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7034,787
CajamarcaPeru 9,8546,124
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7876,082
ChiclayoPeru 10,0046,216
ChimbotePeru 9,8586,126
CuzcoPeru 9,1425,681
CzestochowaPoland 5,7913,599
CoimbraPortugal 4,9273,061
CalafatRomania 5,1283,187
CeahlauRomania 5,5263,434
ClujRomania 5,4393,380
ConstantaRomania 5,3193,305
CraiovaRomania 5,1863,223
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1816,327
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0315,612
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3517,054
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3977,704
Cape UelenRussia 12,7387,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8647,994
CaraRussia 11,1586,933
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8624,885
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9837,446
ChitaRussia 10,9636,812
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9716,818
CokurdahRussia 11,6647,248
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5427,172
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7992,361
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2377,604
CaceresSpain 4,7772,968
CadizSpain 4,4802,784
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6452,887
CordobaSpain 4,5592,833
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7704,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2216,352
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2286,356
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9006,152
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9986,213
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1076,281
ChumphonThailand 9,9086,157
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8293,001
CorumTurkey 5,2263,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9964,348
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1174,422
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9363,689
CernovcyUkraine 5,6633,519
ChernigovUkraine 6,1303,809
CarrascoUruguay 7,8134,855
ColoniaUruguay 7,9604,946
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4475,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8896,767
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7326,048
Camden, ScUsa 10,1666,317
Canton, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4557,118
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6716,010
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1765,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Casper, WyUsa 12,2017,582
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1708,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8796,139
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9856,205
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1346,919
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0666,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0756,261
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2176,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1606,313
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9426,178
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1516,929
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5486,555
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5335,924
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4785,890
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0646,254
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9627,433
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1307,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7226,663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5138,397
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2476,368
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1177,530
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4816,513
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4676,505
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3337,042
Clark, SdUsa 11,4877,138
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0866,889
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6976,648
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1287,536
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2356,360
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9056,776
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9238,652
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4936,521
College Park, MdUsa 9,8136,098
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1947,577
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1336,918
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1776,324
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5866,578
Columbus, InUsa 10,5966,585
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4037,086
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3246,416
Conception, MoUsa 11,3517,054
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5837,198
Conway, ArUsa 11,1656,938
Conway, ScUsa 9,9816,203
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Corning, ArUsa 11,0636,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5235,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6187,220
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7726,072
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3378,288
Covington, LaUsa 11,0236,850
Covington, TnUsa 10,9746,819
Crete, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1787,567
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9184,299
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9184,299
CaracasVenezuela 8,6145,353
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2355,117
CoroVenezuela 8,9255,546
ChipataZambia 2,8441,767
ChomaZambia 2,5711,598
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,2592,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -