Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1554,446
BustAfghanistan 6,7254,179
BatnaAlgeria 4,0752,532
BecharAlgeria 3,8162,372
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1962,608
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6732,283
BiskraAlgeria 3,9772,471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2262,005
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9225,544
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8085,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8255,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1235,048
ByrdAntarctica 10,6376,610
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4395,244
BarilocheArgentina 9,2365,739
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0274,988
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2158,834
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3037,645
BrestBelarus 6,0083,734
BrusselsBelgium 5,7553,577
Belize CityBelize 10,9366,796
BeninBenin 1,173729
BohiconBenin 1,261783
BermudaBermuda 8,6405,369
BageBrazil 7,5494,691
BambuiBrazil 6,4734,022
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2803,902
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5393,442
BarcelosBrazil 8,1335,054
BarraBrazil 6,0073,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1833,842
BarreirasBrazil 6,2203,865
BelémBrazil 6,5264,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2623,892
BelterraBrazil 7,2474,504
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0863,782
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1354,434
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0683,771
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5914,096
BrevesBrazil 6,7514,195
BurgasBulgaria 5,1073,173
BurundiBurundi 2,1401,330
BatouriCameroon 737458
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4215,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9318,035
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Banff, AbCanada 12,4657,746
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0156,223
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4595,256
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3437,670
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1766,945
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8706,133
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4987,145
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6627,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1948,199
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5784,709
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2196,972
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,082672
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8501,150
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3275,796
BeijingChina 11,4217,097
BarranquillaColombia 9,4795,890
Benito SalasColombia 9,5165,913
BogotáColombia 9,3925,836
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5803,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7821,107
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,182734
BaniDominican Republic 9,0375,616
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1185,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9675,572
BahariyaEgypt 3,7942,357
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9872,477
BiarritzFrance 5,0513,139
BordeauxFrance 5,1783,218
BrestFrance 5,6463,508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,26710,730
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,26910,731
BitamGabon 341212
BanjulGambia 3,3492,081
BerlinGermany 5,9213,679
BrockenGermany 5,8403,629
BokeGuinea 3,0571,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1761,974
BudapestHungary 5,4293,373
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4243,371
BangaloreIndia 7,5764,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2994,536
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5365,304
BikanerIndia 7,4274,615
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8587,369
BabolsarIran 6,0323,749
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8243,619
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8503,635
Bandar LengehIran 5,6523,512
BirjandIran 6,3393,939
BushehrIran 5,4293,374
BaghdadIraq 5,1873,223
BasraIraq 5,2763,279
BelmulletIreland 6,3863,969
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2143,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7012,921
BergamoItaly 5,1583,205
BolognaItaly 5,0323,127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2473,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5182,808
BrindisiItaly 4,6672,900
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7411,082
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9391,205
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1855,087
BeirutLebanon 4,6582,895
BenghaziLibya 3,7972,359
BirzaiLithuania 6,4634,016
BitolaMacedonia 4,7782,969
BlantyreMalawi 3,1831,978
BvumbweMalawi 3,2051,992
BintuluMalaysia 11,4337,105
BamakoMali 2,5021,555
Bko-SMali 2,4891,547
BougounMali 2,3791,478
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7212,313
BaitagMongolia 9,3915,836
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6495,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4946,521
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0576,871
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0036,838
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1006,276
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9526,805
BulganMongolia 10,3106,407
BhamawMyanmar 9,7336,048
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8649,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2179,456
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4596,499
BilmaNiger 2,1771,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7051,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3875,212
BergenNorway 6,8094,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8074,230
BjornoyaNorway 8,3865,211
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5664,702
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3614,574
BadinPakistan 6,9094,293
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4774,646
BalakotPakistan 7,6204,735
BarkhanPakistan 7,1474,441
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9966,212
BascoPhilippines 12,2947,640
BialystokPoland 6,1053,793
BejaPortugal 4,6902,914
BragancaPortugal 5,0263,123
BistritaRomania 5,5013,418
BucharestRomania 5,2683,274
BajkitRussia 9,8746,136
BarabinskRussia 8,7125,414
BarnaulRussia 8,9755,577
BerezovoRussia 8,4515,251
BiserRussia 7,8344,868
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9637,434
BogdarinRussia 10,9316,793
BogucanyRussia 9,9136,160
BomnakRussia 11,8627,371
BorRussia 9,5405,928
BorzjaRussia 11,2156,969
BratskRussia 10,1676,318
BelgradeSerbia 5,1613,207
BoSierra Leone 2,6231,630
BontheSierra Leone 2,6831,667
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4763,403
BerberaSomalia 4,0442,513
BusanSouth Korea 12,6387,854
BadajozSpain 4,7352,943
BarcelonaSpain 4,7432,948
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9873,099
BabanusaSudan 2,3601,467
BaselSwitzerland 5,3733,339
BernSwitzerland 5,3033,296
BangkokThailand 10,0626,253
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0676,256
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9016,152
BizerteTunisia 4,2222,624
BalikesirTurkey 4,8323,003
BursaTurkey 4,9333,065
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8134,234
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3993,977
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3383,939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3403,940
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0213,742
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8393,629
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8143,613
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5158,398
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9487,425
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7916,084
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1117,526
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1137,527
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9946,832
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1386,921
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1756,323
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3385,803
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0696,878
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6228,465
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3028,266
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4435,868
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5177,778
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7107,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5226,538
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2487,611
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7506,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6986,648
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3688,307
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6477,237
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1136,284
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1916,333
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0298,097
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5476,554
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4995,903
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9038,018
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6105,972
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3455,807
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7896,704
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6096,592
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6427,234
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5065,907
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0946,894
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2906,395
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9146,161
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8476,740
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8047,335
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1986,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0998,140
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0986,275
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3306,419
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9776,200
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2316,979
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1656,317
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0136,844
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5395,928
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1058,144
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2424,500
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3725,202
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8785,517
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,9341,823
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,9441,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -