Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lambarn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lambarn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lambarn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3692,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2212,623
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2242,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1832,599
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0204,984
AzulArgentina 8,1955,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3588,301
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2358,224
AmberleyAustralia 14,9199,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8463,633
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8783,652
AimoresBrazil 5,9593,703
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5293,436
AltamiraBrazil 6,9434,314
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5424,687
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3833,967
ApodiBrazil 5,3593,330
AracajuBrazil 5,3443,321
AracuaiBrazil 5,9973,726
AragarcasBrazil 7,0484,380
AraxaBrazil 6,5614,077
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3093,299
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9548,050
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0577,493
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8376,113
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7176,660
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9346,794
AbecheChad 1,9981,241
AntofagastaChile 9,0255,608
AricaChile 8,9875,585
AltaiChina 9,1625,694
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7726,072
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7326,047
AraucaColombia 9,0215,606
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0995,655
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9525,563
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0885,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1122,555
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1382,571
AswanEgypt 3,6712,281
AsyutEgypt 3,8042,364
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1146,907
AsmaraEritrea 3,6202,249
AssabEritrea 3,8962,421
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3432,077
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7432,947
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,41810,202
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9854,962
AccraGhana 1,352840
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8863,036
AthensGreece 4,5212,810
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4952,793
AasiaatGreenland 9,0315,612
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2955,155
AputiteqGreenland 8,2855,149
AkureyriIceland 7,7224,799
AgraIndia 7,8624,886
AhmedabadIndia 7,2374,497
AkolaIndia 7,6344,744
AllahabadIndia 8,1925,091
AmritsarIndia 7,6744,769
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1018,141
AbadanIran 5,3013,294
ArakIran 5,6523,512
AlbengaItaly 4,9823,096
AlgheroItaly 4,6022,860
AmendolaItaly 4,7312,940
AnconaItaly 4,9413,070
ArezzoItaly 4,9153,054
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7081,061
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,6451,022
AbashiriJapan 13,4078,331
AburatsuJapan 12,9648,056
AikawaJapan 13,2908,258
AjiroJapan 13,4988,388
AkitaJapan 13,3518,296
AkuneJapan 12,8407,979
AomoriJapan 13,3438,292
AsahikawaJapan 13,2948,261
AsosanJapan 12,8908,010
AmmanJordan 4,5342,817
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2025,097
AinaziLatvia 6,6344,122
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4052,737
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6692,901
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5322,816
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4972,794
AtarMauritania 3,4652,153
AgalegaMauritius 5,2353,253
AcapulcoMexico 12,1567,554
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9026,153
AltaiMongolia 9,7606,065
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2616,376
AgadirMorocco 4,0432,513
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8923,661
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5089,015
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0379,344
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4519,601
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8199,208
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5449,659
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6576,622
AgadezNiger 1,9821,231
AsuncionParaguay 7,7564,820
ArequipaPeru 9,1105,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2877,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8739,242
AradRomania 5,3253,309
AjanRussia 12,2867,635
AldanRussia 11,4987,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7224,177
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8755,515
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8477,984
AnadyrRussia 12,8187,965
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6584,759
ArmavirRussia 5,9233,680
AstrakhanRussia 6,3933,973
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,38611,425
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2423,258
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5812,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4832,786
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3742,718
Abu HamedSudan 3,3782,099
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0311,884
AqiqSudan 3,7122,307
ArbaatSudan 3,7032,301
AromaSudan 3,3892,106
AtbaraSudan 3,3082,056
Abu KamalSyria 5,0473,136
AleppoSyria 4,9603,082
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2726,383
AtakpameTogo 1,369851
AdanaTurkey 4,9233,059
AfyonTurkey 4,8543,016
AnkaraTurkey 5,0733,152
AntalyaTurkey 4,6832,910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5154,048
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5334,060
AberporthUk 6,0393,753
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0573,764
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5473,447
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7313,561
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5413,443
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5243,433
ArtigasUruguay 7,7514,816
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9036,775
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5077,151
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2238,217
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Ada, MnUsa 11,3637,061
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4116,469
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2586,374
Akron, OhUsa 10,2006,338
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3337,664
Albany, GaUsa 10,4496,493
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5755,950
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1536,930
Albion, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4707,749
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0006,836
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5117,153
Algona, IaUsa 11,2156,969
Alice, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9417,421
Alma, MiUsa 10,4876,517
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3626,439
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3257,659
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0327,477
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5035,905
Amite, LaUsa 11,0746,882
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0888,133
Anderson, InUsa 10,5896,580
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3486,430
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9156,161
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4116,469
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,0578,114
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5566,559
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2656,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3066,404
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9156,783
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2798,252
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Athens, GaUsa 10,3806,450
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4826,514
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6125,973
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0088,705
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4357,106
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2566,373
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4427,732
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7406,674
Austin, TxUsa 11,7647,310
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2524,506
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7534,818
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8665,510
AdenYemen 4,1212,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -